Faith Ministries
FM
Last updated:
4/12/2019 10:01 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
8:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
ABF: Career Class
9:30a
ABF: Generations
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith West
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith West
5:00p
New Year's Eve Spectacular
1
New Year's Day
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
8:00a
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL (K3-12th)
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
6:00p
Pickleball
8:30p
FW Open Gym
2
8:00a
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL (K3-12th)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
2:00p
Quilting-stitch-sew
2:00p
Shine On University Day Services
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
3
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Pointman
8:00a
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL (K3-12th)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
9:00a
Aqua Pals Senior Water Exercise Group
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
6:00p
Pickleball
8:30p
FW Open Gym
4
8:00a
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL (K3-12th)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
4:00p
Senior Living Residents' Group Meal
5
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
8:00a
Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL (K3-12th)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
9:00a
Aqua Pals Senior Water Exercise Group
9:00a
Arvid Meeting (Upstairs)
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
6:00p
Family Fun Night
6
8:00a
Taekwondo
4:00p
Volunteer Dinner
7
Pool Closed for Weekly Maintenance
8:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
ABF: Career Class
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith West
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith West
12:30p
Thomas Birthday Party
8
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
J-Term (6th-12th)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
9:00a
Aqua Pals Senior Water Exercise Group
10:30a
Open Gym - MPR
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
Elementary Reading Extravaganza
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
6:00p
Pickleball
8:30p
FW Open Gym
9
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
J-Term (6th-12th)
8:00a
K3 Resumes
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
10:30a
Open Gym - MPR
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
Elementary Reading Extravaganza
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
10
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
7:00a
Pointman
8:00a
J-Term (6th-12th)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
9:00a
Aqua Pals Senior Water Exercise Group
10:30a
Open Gym - MPR
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
Elementary Reading Extravaganza
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
6:00p
Pickleball
6:30p
Introduction to Faith @ Faith East
8:30p
FW Open Gym
8:30p
Open Gym
11
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
J-Term (6th-12th)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
10:30a
Open Gym - MPR
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
Elementary Reading Extravaganza
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
4:00p
Senior Living Residents' Group Meal
12
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
J-Term (6th-12th)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
9:00a
Aqua Pals Senior Water Exercise Group
10:30a
Open Gym - MPR
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:00p
Elementary Reading Extravaganza
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
6:00p
Family Fun Night
13
8:00a
Taekwondo
8:15a
Total Body
9:00a
American Red Cross CPR Training(Changed Location)
14
8:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith West
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith West
12:00p
VOH Welcome Intern
6:00p
Open Gym - MPR
15
Martin Luther King Day
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
MLK, Jr. Day - NO SCHOOL (K4-12th); Preschool Childcare OPEN (possible snow make-up)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
10:30a
Open Gym - MPR
11:30a
FW Open Gym
12:30p
Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
6:00p
Pickleball
8:30p
FW Open Gym
16
6:00a
Open Gym
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
6:00p
Open Gym - MPR
17
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
7:00a
Pointman
8:00a
Open Gym
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
5:00p
Bingo Night
6:00p
Pickleball
6:30p
Introduction to Faith @ Faith East
8:30p
FW Open Gym
18
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
7:00a
Open Gym
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
4:00p
Senior Living Residents' Group Meal
19
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
Open Gym
9:00a
Senior Ladies' Bible Study
9:30a
Family Funeral Meal
9:30a
Funeral Meal (Possible)
10:30a
Open Gym - MPR
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
4:00p
Pastors & Deacons retreat
6:00p
Open Gym
20
12:00a
Pastors & Deacons retreat
8:00a
Taekwondo (MPR)
8:15a
Total Body
4:30p
Open Gym - MPR
6:00p
Open Gym
21
8:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith West
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith West
12:00p
Open Gym
2:00p
Open Gym - MPR
3:30p
Nehrig Bday
22
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
Open Gym
8:00a
Spirit Week
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Pickleball
8:30p
FW Open Gym
23
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
Open Gym
8:00a
Spirit Week
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
6:00p
Open Gym - MPR
24
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
7:00a
Pointman
8:00a
Open Gym
8:00a
Spirit Week
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
6:00p
Pickleball
6:30p
Introduction to Faith @ Faith East
8:30p
FW Open Gym
25
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
Open Gym
8:00a
Spirit Week
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
4:00p
Senior Living Residents' Group Meal
26
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
Open Gym
8:00a
Spirit Week
9:00a
Senior Ladies' Bible Study
10:30a
Open Gym - MPR
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
6:00p
FCS Homecoming
27
8:00a
ISSMA Solo and Ensemble - Vocal and Piano (Required)
8:00a
Taekwondo
8:00a
Wrestling Sectionals
8:15a
Total Body
2:00p
Chapman Baby Shower
6:00p
Open Gym - MPR
6:00p
Winter Senior Recognition Night
28
8:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith East
9:30a
Worship Service @ Faith West
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith East
11:00a
Worship Service @ Faith West
12:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Open Gym - MPR
29
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
Open Gym
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
10:30a
Open Gym - MPR
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
5:00p
FCS JV/V Boys Basketball vs South Newton
6:00p
Pickleball
8:30p
FW Open Gym
30
6:00a
Open Gym
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
Starbucks
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
6:00p
Girls Basketball Sectionals
6:15p
Open Gym - MPR
6:30p
Faith Christian Preschool EAST and WEST Parent Night (Early 3's and K3)
31
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
7:00a
Pointman
8:00a
Open Gym
8:00a
Re-Enrollment Begins (K3-11th)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
10:30a
Open Gym - MPR
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball Sectionals
6:00p
Pickleball
6:30p
Introduction to Faith @ Faith East
8:30p
FW Open Gym
1
6:00a
Open Gym
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
Re-Enrollment Begins (K3-11th)
8:30a
Shine On University Day Services
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
4:00p
Discover Care - Pool Time
4:00p
Senior Living Residents' Group Meal
2
6:00a
Men's Morning Basketball
7:00a
Discover Care - Morning Care
8:00a
Open Gym
8:00a
Re-Enrollment Begins (K3-11th)
9:00a
Senior Ladies' Bible Study
10:30a
Open Gym - MPR
11:30a
FW Open Gym
3:00p
Hub kids programming
3:30p
FCS JV/Varsity basketball Practice
3
7:00a
Men of Faith Breakfast
8:00a
ISSMA Solo and Ensemble - Wind, Percussion, and Strings (Optional)
8:00a
Re-Enrollment Begins (K3-11th)
8:00a
Taekwondo
8:15a
Total Body
8:30a
Wrestling Regionals
12:00p
Hendricks Baby Shower